About these ads
Tag Archives: Barangay Captains

Lapu-Lapu City: Winners of the 2013 Barangay Elections

5 Nov
English: Map of Cebu showing the location of L...

English: Map of Cebu showing the location of Lapu-Lapu (Photo credit: Wikipedia)

Here is the list of Barangay Captains of Lapu-Lapu City after the recently concluded 2013 Barangay Elections:

2010 Elections 2013 Elections
Barangay Barangay Captain Newly Elected Chief
Agus Oyao, Remegio Jovencio Lauron
Babag Berdin, Elias Lubas Epifania Augusto
Bankal Inot, Mario Casinillo Mario Inot – R
Baring Wagwag, Romulo Paquibot Romulo Wagwag – R
Basak Darnayla, Isabelito Lumapas Isabelito Darnayla – R
Buaya Sorono, Lauro Baring Lauro Sorono – R
Calawisan Bensi, Edgardo Toring Edgardo Bensi – R
Canjulao Paypa, Nestor Godinez Nestor Paypa – R
Caohagan Abayan, Ranilo Ranilo Abayan – R
Caubian Matbagon, Romeo Otarra Jackson Matbagon
Caw-oy Apa, Efren Marangga Efren Apa – R
Gun-ob Dungog, Jose Patalinghug Jose Dungog – R
Ibo Cahilog, Ferdinand Minion Mary Jane Cahilog
Looc Dungog, Mateo Imbong Mateo Dungog – R
Mactan Dihayco, Evaristo Jr. Augusto Evaristo Dihayco Jr. – R
Maribago Joseph Pangatungan
Maribago Amores, Lucrecia Montemayor Lucrecia Amores – R
Pajac Ybañez, Jimmy Amistad Jimmy Ybañez – R
Pajo Mercado, Leo Fernan Junard Chan
Pangan-an Casiao, Vergelio Inoc Vergelio Casiao – R
Poblacion Dimataga, Allen Jr. Malapit Allen Dimataga Jr. – R
Punta Engaño Ibag, Lourdes Bargamento Lourdes Ibag – R
Pusok Omolon, Tranquilino Jr. Tuñacao Caridad Dawat
Sabang Melancolico, Nelson Tradio Nelson Melancholico – R
San Vicente Eyas, Cyrus Pruel Cyrus Eyas – R
Santa Rosa Inoc, Braulio Ompad Braulio Inoc – R
Subasbas Tibon, Joselito Alinsug Joselito Tibon – R
Talima Daño Virgilio Virgilio Daño – R
Tingo Amorin, Johnita Flores Johnita Amorin – R
Tungasan Abayan, Tripona Sagarino Tripona Abayan – R

R – Reelected

About these ads

2013 Barangay Elections: The newly elected Barangay Captains of Mandaue City

2 Nov

Here is the list of Barangay Captains of Mandaue City after the October 28, 2013 elections:

2010 Elections 2013 Elections
Barangay Barangay Captain Newly Elected Chief
Alang-Alang Sanchez, Myleen Guido Sanchez, Myleen Guido
Bakilid Villamor, Dionisio Bensig Villamor, Dionisio Bensig
Banilad Abanes, Dianne Christen Bercede Yap, Greg
Basak Dayanan, Vicente Congson Diano, Felipe
Cabancalan Cosedo, Martin Corregidor Adulfo Remidio, Cynthia
Cambaro Sanchez,Maria  Celma Sanchez,Maria  Celma
Canduman Jabas, Leo Ceniza Jabas, Leo Ceniza
Casili Cabatingan, Paterno Jr. Tigue Cabatingan, Paterno Jr. Tigue
Casuntingan Del Castillo, Oscar Jr. Jayme Del Castillo, Oscar Jr. Jayme
Centro Latonio, Fiorello Pesons Cortes, Ignacio III
Cubacub Bihag, Edgar Sator Bihag, Almario
Guizo Capacite, Arnulfo Sator Neri, Jesus
Ibabao-Estancia Del Mar, Carmilo Jr. Cortes Del Mar, Carmilo Jr. Cortes
Jagobiao Montessa, Editha Mendoza Montessa, Editha Mendoza
Labogon Tumulak, Damaso Gasta Suson, Renato
Looc Cabahug, Raul Yuson Cabahug, Cesar Jr.
Maguikay Tan, Francis Del Castillo Tan, Francis Del Castillo
Mantuyong Maquilan, Antonio Abanid Maquilan, Antonio Abanid
Opao Icalina, Basilisa Ouano Icalina, Basilisa Ouano
Pagsabungan Suson, Andres Casimero Suson, Asterio
Paknaan Soco, Malaquias Alimpos Soco, Malaquias Alimpos
Subangdaku Manatad, Ernie Nugas Manatad, Ernie Nugas
Tabok Suico, Felix Jr. Corbo Tarriman, Dario
Tawason Arcilla, Jesus Jr. Patalinghug Arcilla, Jesus Jr. Patalinghug
Tingub Bihag, Mario Besabella Pareja, Randy
Tipolo Villanueva, Restituto Retuya Villanueva, Procopio
Umapad Rubio, Nelson Sr. Monterde Rubio, Nelson Sr. Monterde
*BOLD- Reelected

Comparison: Cebu City Barangay Captains (2010 vs. 2013)

30 Oct

Here is the list of the Barangay Captains of Cebu City Barangays after the 2010 and 2013 Barangay Elections:

2010 2013
BARANGAY BARANGAY CAPTAIN BARANGAY CAPTAIN
Adlaon Elvis Narra Elvis Narra
Agsungot Pastor Alcover Noli Anne Alcover
Apas Ramil Ayuman Ramil Ayuman
Babag 1 Rita Sabal Cesar Dolorito
Banilad Nicolas Leyson, Jr. Nicolas Leyson, Jr.
Basak Pardo David Tumulak Yulandito Cagang
Basak San Nicolas George Rama George Rama
Binaliw Wilson Bacor Wilson Bacor
Bonbon Alexander Ibarita Sr. Eduardo Cabriana
Budlaan  Nerissa Antolihao Nerissa Antolihao
Buhisan Asid Rustico Gremar Barete
Bulacao Rodrigo Jabellana Rodrigo Abellano
Buot-taup Rosalita Calleno Rosalita Calleno
Calamba Victor Quijano Ma. Yvonne Feliciano
Cambinocot Cesario Doncillo Reynald Lauron
Capitol Site Manuel Guanzon Manuel Guanzon
Carreta Eduardo Lauron Eduardo Lauron
Cogon Pardo Eugenio Gabuya Harry Eran
Cogon Ramos Omar Durano Omar Durano, Sr.
Duljo Fatima Elmer Abella Elmer Abella
Ermita Tonette Flores Felicisimo Rupinta
Guadalupe Michael Gacasan Michael Gacasan
Hipodromo Patronilo Fat Patronilo Fat
Inayawan Rustico Ignacio Lutherly Ignacio
Kalubihan Carmillo Milan Carmillo Milan
Kalunasan Numilon Monares Numilon Monares
Kamagayan Celestino Avila Raquel Avila
Kamputhaw Bong Basamot Trifonio Lequigan Jr.
Kasambagan Jose Lim Jr. Jose Lim Jr.
Kinasang-an Susan Enriquez Jeffrey Navarro
Labangon Victor Buendia Victor Buendia
Lahug Jovito Taborada Jovito Taborada
Lorega Fritzgerald Herrera Fritzgerald Herrera
Luz Ryan Tante Ryan Tante
Mabini Rey Oybenes Manny Pepito
Mabolo Rey Ompoc Rey Ompoc
Malubog Federico Bontilao Majorita Cagmaong
Mambaling Rodolfo Estella Wilfredo Go
Pahina Central Carl Yap Carlo Yap
Pahina San Nicolas Antonio Caruzca Antonio Carusca
Pamutan Ronaldo Labitad Reynald Larota
Pardo Fermin Dasmariñas Althea Lim
Pari-an Jeremias Nunez Jeremias Nunez
Paril Melchor Escabarte Casimero Pilones
Pasil Jocelyn Almacen Julius Guioguio
Pit-Os Leonilo Bontilao Leonilo Bontilao
Pulang-bato Maria Velasquez Maria Velasquez
Pung-ol Sibugay Jerson Cadampog Jerson Cadampog
Punta Princessa Jose Navarro Jose Navarro
Quiot Vicente Ramos Francis Espares
Sambag 1 Jerry Guardo Lemar Alcover
Sambag 2 Carlo Belarmino Carl Stephen Belarmino
San Antonio Allan Macecampo Allan Macecampo
San Nicolas Proper Abraham Desamparado Abraham Desamparado
Sapangdaku Lorna Damalerio Lorna Damalerio
Sawang Calero Benjamin Zabate Ariel Yburan
Sinsin Ramon Ylaya Jr. Ramon Ylaya Jr.
Sirao Felix Limotan Felix Limotan
Sta. Cruz Jerome Lim Eloise Marie Lim
Sto. Niño Pancho Ramirez Pancho Ramirez
Suba Roger Resurrection Jojo Sable
Sudlon I Dante Tabucal Dante Tabucal
Sudlon II Precillo Alborez Winefredo Malerio
T. Padilla Mike Ralota Manuel Gimeno
Tabunan Lucrecia Gabato Lucrecia Gabato
Tagbao Elvis Tabal Anna Tabal
Talamban Jesus Remedio Dario Arcilla
Taptap Florentina Malazarte Florentina Malazarte
Tejero Jessilou Cadungog Jessilou Cadungog
Tinago Domingo Lopez Joel Garganera
Tisa Teresita Cabulao Philipp Zafra
Toong Teotimo Bacalso Alejandro Borres
Zapatera Jinggoy Reformina Evelyn Letegio

 

Samsung Galaxy Tabs for Barangay Captains

30 Aug
Cebu City Mayor Tomas Osmeña at a campaign ral...

Image via Wikipedia

If plans of Cebu City South District Congressman Tomas Osmeña push through, the 80 Cebu City Barangay leaders will be using an expensive mobile phone. the Cebu City ex-mayor is planning to give Samsung Galaxy Tabs to all barangay captains including those from the opposition.

The Galaxy Tab is a touch screen tablet computer which can double as phone. The Galaxy Tab has dual-cameras which allows video calls. The gadget is Android-based and an owner can install countless of applications into their unit.

Congressman Osmeña is also planning to give Galaxy Tabs to the barangay councilors of Guadalupe.

ABC Elections Results for Cebu City, Mandaue and Lapu-Lapu

8 Dec

Here are the new officials of the Association of Barangay Councils (ABC) in the cities of Mandaue, Cebu , and Lapu-Lapu.

Cebu City

President: Michael Ralota

Vice-President: Manuel Guanzon

Auditor: Lorenzo Basamot

Board of Directors:

Petronelio Fat

Pancho Ramires

Antonio Canusca

Jerome Lim

Nerissa Altolijao

Susan Enriquez

Elvis Nara

Rey Obenes

Domingo Lopez

Vicente Ramos, Jr.

 

Mandaue City

President: Ernie Manatad

Vice-President: Carmilino Del Mar Jr.

Auditor: Felix Suico

Board of Directors:

Vicente Dayanan

Fiorellio Latonio

Mylene Sanchez

Nelson Rubio

Dianne Abanes

Leo Jabas

Malaquias Soco

Dionesio Villamor

 

Lapu-Lapu City

President: Leo Mercado

Vice-President: Elias Berdin

Auditor: Mario Inot

Board of Directors:

Johnita Armorin

Jose Dungog

Mateo Dungog

Lauro Sorona

Jimmy Ybanes

Ferdinand Cahilog

Tranquilino Onolon, Jr.

Joseph Pangatungan

 

Links:

Barangay Election Winners

 

List of Winners of the 2010 Barangay Elections for Cebu City, Mandaue City, and Lapu-Lapu City

8 Nov

Wanna know the winners of the recent elections for Barangay Captains? Here’s a list:

 

BARANGAY BARANGAY CAPTAIN
Adlaon Elvis Nara
Agsungot Pastor Alcover
Apas Ramil Ayuman
Apas Ramil Ayuman
Babag 1 Rita Sabal
Banilad Leyson
Banilad Nicolas Leyson
Basak Pardo David Tumulak
Basak San Nicolas George Rama
Binaliw Wilson Bacor
Bonbon Alexander Ibarita Sr.
Buhisan Asid Rustico
Bulacao Rodrigo Jabellana
Buot-taup Rosalita Callino
Calamba Victor Quijano
Cambinocot Cesario Doncillo
Capitol Manuel Guanzon
Carreta Eduardo Lauron
Cogon Pardo Eugenio Gabuya
Cogon Ramos Omar Durano
Duljo Fatima Elmer Abella
Ermita Tonette Flores
Guadalupe Michael Gacasan
Hipodromo Patronilo Fat
Inayawan Rustico Ignacio
Kalubihan Carmillo Milan
Kalunasan Numilon Monares
Kamagayan Celestino Avila
Kamputhaw Bong Basamot
Kasambagan Jose Lim Jr.
Kinasang-an Susan Enriquez
Labangon Victor Buendia
Lahug Jovito Taborada
Lorega Fritz Herrera
Luz Ryan Tante
Mabini Rey Oybenes
Mabolo Rey Ompoc
Malubog Federico Bontilao
Mambaling Rodolfo Estella
Pahina Central Carl Yap
Pahina San Nicolas Antonio Caruzca
Pamutan Ronaldo Labitad
Pardo Fermin Dasmariñas
Pari-an Nuñez
Paril Melchor Escabarte
Pasil Jocelyn Almacen
Pob. Pardo Fermin Dasmariñas
Pulang-bato Maria Velasquez
Pung-ol Sibugay Jerson Cadampog
Punta Princessa Joe Navarro
Quiot Vicente Ramos
Sambag 1 Jerry Guardo
Sambag 2 Carlo Belarmino
San Antonio Allan Macecampo
San Nicolas Proper Abraham Desamparado
Sapangdaku Lorna Damalerio
Sawang Calero Benjamin Zabate
Sawang Zabate Jaming Zabate
Sinsin Ramon Ylaya Jr.
Sirao Felix Limotan
Sta. Cruz Jerome Lim
Sto. Niño Pancho Ramirez
Suba Roger Resurrection
Sudlon I
Sudlon II Precillo Alborez
T. Padilla Mike Ralota
Tabunan Gabato Lucresia
Tagbao Elvis Tabal
Talamban Jesus Remedio
Taptap Florentino Malazarte
Tejero Jessilou Cadungog
Tinago Domingo Lopez
Tisa Teresita Cabulao
Toong Teotimo Bacalso
Zapatera Jinggoy Reformina
LAPU-LAPU CITY
Agus Oyao, Remegio
Babag Berdin, Elias Lubas
Bankal Inot, Mario Casinillo
Baring Wagwag, Romulo Paquibot
Basak Darnayla, Isabelito Lumapas
Buaya Sorono, Lauro Baring
Calawisan Bensi, Edgardo Toring
Canjulao Paypa, Nestor Godinez
Caohagan Abayan, Ranilo
Caubian Matbagon, Romeo Otarra
Caw-oy Apa, Efren Marangga
Gun-ob Dungog, Jose Patalinghug
Ibo Cahilog, Ferdinand Minion
Looc Dungog, Mateo Imbong
Mactan Dihayco, Evaristo Jr. Augusto
Maribago Amores, Lucrecia Montemayor
Pajac Ybañez, Jimmy Amistad
Pajo Mercado, Leo Fernan
Pangan-an Casiao, Vergelio Inoc
Poblacion Dimataga, Allen Jr. Malapit
Punta Engaño Ibag, Lourdes Bargamento
Pusok Omolon, Tranquilino Jr. Tuñacao
Sabang Melancolico, Nelson Tradio
San Vicente Eyas, Cyrus Pruel
Santa Rosa Inoc, Braulio Ompad
Subasbas Tibon, Joselito Alinsug
Talima Daño Virgilio
Tingo Amorin, Johnita Flores
Tungasan Abayan, Tripona Sagarino
Barangay Newly Elected Chief
Alang-Alang Sanchez, Myleen Guido
Bakilid Villamor, Dionisio Bensig
Banilad Abanes, Dianne Christen Bercede
Basak Dayanan, Vicente Congson
Cabancalan Cosedo, Martin Corregidor Adulfo
Cambaro Sanchez, Celma
Canduman Jabas, Leo Ceniza
Casili Cabatingan, Paterno Jr. Tigue
Casuntingan Del Castillo, Oscar Jr. Jayme
Centro Latonio, Fiorello Pesons
Cubacub Bihag, Edgar Sator
Guizo Capacite, Arnulfo Sator
Ibabao-Estancia Del Mar, Carmilo Jr. Cortes
Jagobiao Montessa, Editha Mendoza
Labogon Tumulak, Damaso Gasta
Looc Cabahug, Raul Yuson
Maguikay Tan, Francis Del Castillo
Mantuyong Maquilan, Antonio Abanid
Opao Icalina, Basilisa Ouano
Pagsabungan Suson, Andres Casimero
Paknaan Soco, Malaquias Alimpos
Subangdaku Manatad, Ernie Nugas
Tabok Suico, Felix Jr. Corbo
Tawason Arcilla, Jesus Jr. Patalinghug
Tingub Bihag, Mario Besabella
Tipolo Villanueva, Restituto Retuya
Umapad Rubio, Welson Sr. Monterde

Winners of the Recent 2010 Barangay Elections of Cebu City, Mandaue City, and Lapu-Lapu City

2 Nov

This is an updated list of the Barangay Captains of Cebu City, Mandaue City, and Lapu-Lapu City.

CEBU CITY

BARANGAY BARANGAY CAPTAIN
Adlaon Elvis Nara
Agsungot Pastor Alcover
Apas Ramil Ayuman
Apas Ramil Ayuman
Babag 1 Rita Sabal
Banilad Leyson
Banilad Nicolas Leyson
Basak Pardo David Tumulak
Basak San Nicolas George Rama
Binaliw Wilson Bacor
Bonbon Alexander Ibarita Sr.
Buhisan Asid Rustico
Bulacao Rodrigo Jabellana
Buot-taup Rosalita Callino
Calamba Victor Quijano
Cambinocot Cesario Doncillo
Capitol Manuel Guanzon
Carreta Eduardo Lauron
Cogon Pardo Eugenio Gabuya
Cogon Ramos Omar Durano
Duljo Fatima Elmer Abella
Ermita Tonette Flores
Guadalupe Michael Gacasan
Hipodromo Patronilo Fat
Inayawan Rustico Ignacio
Kalubihan Carmillo Milan
Kalunasan Numilon Monares
Kamagayan Celestino Avila
Kamputhaw Bong Basamot
Kasambagan Jose Lim Jr.
Kinasang-an Susan Enriquez
Labangon Victor Buendia
Lahug Jovito Taborada
Lorega Fritz Herrera
Luz Ryan Tante
Mabini Rey Oybenes
Mabolo Rey Ompoc
Malubog Federico Bontilao
Mambaling Rodolfo Estella
Pahina Central Carl Yap
Pahina San Nicolas Antonio Caruzca
Pamutan Ronaldo Labitad
Pardo Fermin Dasmariñas
Pari-an Nuñez
Paril Melchor Escabarte
Pasil Jocelyn Almacen
Pob. Pardo Fermin Dasmariñas
Pulang-bato Maria Velasquez
Pung-ol Sibugay Jerson Cadampog
Punta Princessa Joe Navarro
Quiot Vicente Ramos
Sambag 1 Jerry Guardo
Sambag 2 Carlo Belarmino
San Antonio Allan Macecampo
San Nicolas Proper Abraham Desamparado
Sapangdaku Lorna Damalerio
Sawang Calero Benjamin Zabate
Sawang Zabate Jaming Zabate
Sinsin Ramon Ylaya Jr.
Sirao Felix Limotan
Sta. Cruz Jerome Lim
Sto. Niño Pancho Ramirez
Suba Roger Resurrection
Sudlon I
Sudlon II Precillo Alborez
T. Padilla Mike Ralota
Tabunan Gabato Lucresia
Tagbao Elvis Tabal
Talamban Jesus Remedio
Taptap Florentino Malazarte
Tejero Jessilou Cadungog
Tinago Domingo Lopez
Tisa Teresita Cabulao
Toong Teotimo Bacalso
Zapatera Jinggoy Reformina

LAPU-LAPU CITY

Agus Oyao, Remegio
Babag Berdin, Elias Lubas
Bankal Inot, Mario Casinillo
Baring Wagwag, Romulo Paquibot
Basak Darnayla, Isabelito Lumapas
Buaya Sorono, Lauro Baring
Calawisan Bensi, Edgardo Toring
Canjulao Paypa, Nestor Godinez
Caohagan Abayan, Ranilo
Caubian Matbagon, Romeo Otarra
Caw-oy Apa, Efren Marangga
Gun-ob Dungog, Jose Patalinghug
Ibo Cahilog, Ferdinand Minion
Looc Dungog, Mateo Imbong
Mactan Dihayco, Evaristo Jr. Augusto
Maribago Amores, Lucrecia Montemayor
Pajac Ybañez, Jimmy Amistad
Pajo Mercado, Leo Fernan
Pangan-an Casiao, Vergelio Inoc
Poblacion Dimataga, Allen Jr. Malapit
Punta Engaño Ibag, Lourdes Bargamento
Pusok Omolon, Tranquilino Jr. Tuñacao
Sabang Melancolico, Nelson Tradio
San Vicente Eyas, Cyrus Pruel
Santa Rosa Inoc, Braulio Ompad
Subasbas Tibon, Joselito Alinsug
Talima Daño Virgilio
Tingo Amorin, Johnita Flores
Tungasan Abayan, Tripona Sagarino

MANDAUE CITY

Barangay Newly Elected Chief
Alang-Alang Sanchez, Myleen Guido
Bakilid Villamor, Dionisio Bensig
Banilad Abanes, Dianne Christen Bercede
Basak Dayanan, Vicente Congson
Cabancalan Cosedo, Martin Corregidor Adulfo
Cambaro Sanchez, Celma
Canduman Jabas, Leo Ceniza
Casili Cabatingan, Paterno Jr. Tigue
Casuntingan Del Castillo, Oscar Jr. Jayme
Centro Latonio, Fiorello Pesons
Cubacub Bihag, Edgar Sator
Guizo Capacite, Arnulfo Sator
Ibabao-Estancia Del Mar, Carmilo Jr. Cortes
Jagobiao Montessa, Editha Mendoza
Labogon Tumulak, Damaso Gasta
Looc Cabahug, Raul Yuson
Maguikay Tan, Francis Del Castillo
Mantuyong Maquilan, Antonio Abanid
Opao Icalina, Basilisa Ouano
Pagsabungan Suson, Andres Casimero
Paknaan Soco, Malaquias Alimpos
Subangdaku Manatad, Ernie Nugas
Tabok Suico, Felix Jr. Corbo
Tawason Arcilla, Jesus Jr. Patalinghug
Tingub Bihag, Mario Besabella
Tipolo Villanueva, Restituto Retuya
Umapad Rubio, Welson Sr. Monterde

Source: Cebu Daily News

caloycomment: Congratulations to the winners and may the new captains lead their respective constituents to a better life. Good luck with your programs and the blog will wish you all success in every undertaking that you will pursue for your barangay. ;)

2013 Barangay Election updates

2013 Barangay Election Winners for Cebu City

2013 Barangay Captains of Mandaue City

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,406 other followers